4 FAST SALE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

4 FAST SALE LTD
314 UPPINGHAM ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE5 2BE
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04890819
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Poole
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Avtar Singh
8 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Palbir Vadesha
11 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SERVICON (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2005

Previous Addresses

HKM HARLOW KHANDIA MISTRY ACC
THE OLD MILL
9 SOAR LANE, LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE LE3 5DE
Changed 19 May 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.4fastsale.co.uk
www.fourfastsale.co.uk
www.4fastsale.com
www.fourfastsale.com
www.fourfastsale.company
www.4fastsale.org.uk
www.fourfastsale.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years