4 HAPPY FEET LIMITED

Address

4 HAPPY FEET LIMITED
C/O SAXON & CO, KINGS CHAMBERS
QUEENS CROSS, HIGH STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 1QT
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05430831
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £21
Creditors due within one year: £9,203 £13,487 £15,807
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,203 -£13,466 -£15,807
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,403 -£12,399 -£14,384
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Bartram
20 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Suzanne Bartram
20 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ELLIE JANE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 23 Jul 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourhappyfeet.co.uk
www.fourhappyfeet.agency
www.4happyfeet.agency
www.4happyfeet.estate
www.fourhappyfeet.estate
www.4happyfeet.net
www.fourhappyfeet.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 21 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years