4 HARDWICKS WAY LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 19 Aug 2014)

Address

4 HARDWICKS WAY LIMITED
CHIVALRY HOUSE
167 BATTERSEA RISE
LONDON
SW11 1HP
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 19 Aug 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 19 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
00805175
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1964
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
28 Mar 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
16 Oct 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Hunter
13 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Stephen Vantreen
6 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

PAULA DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR
37 BATTERSEA SQUARE
LONDON
SW11 3RA

4 HARDWICKS WAY
WANDSWORTH
LONDON
SW18 4AJ
Changed 2 Sep 2004

336 YORK ROAD
WANDSWORTH
LONDON S.W.18
Changed 1 Nov 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourhardwicksway.co.uk
www.4hardwicksway.co.uk
www.4hardwicksway.com
www.fourhardwicksway.com
www.fourhardwicksway.org.uk
www.fourhardwicksway.services
www.fourhardwicksway.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 28 Mar 2008 10
31 May 2006 13 Dec 2007 19
8 Apr 2005 18 Aug 2006 16
8 Apr 2004 9 Feb 2005 10
31 Dec 2002 12 Jun 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years