4 IMPRINT FINANCE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2014)

Address

4 IMPRINT FINANCE LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,278 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02547863
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Nov 2013
For period ending:
29 Dec 2012
Filed on:
15 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2013
Filed on:
1 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Davies
23 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Scull
23 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
23 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BEMROSE FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 3 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/07/2008 FROM, 6 CAVENDISH PLACE, LONDON, W1G 9NB

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/01/2014 FROM, 7-8 MARKET PLACE, LONDON, W1W 8AG
Changed 5 Jan 2014

4IMPRINT PARK 17, MOSS LANE, WHITEFIELD, MANCHESTER M45 8FJ
Changed 8 Aug 2005

BROADWAY, TRAFFORD WHARF ROAD, MANCHESTER, M17 1DD
Changed 8 Feb 2002

C/O IMPRINT PARK 17, MOSS LANE, WHITEFIELD, MANCHESTER M45 8FJ
Changed 22 Oct 2001

NORTH BAR HOUSE, BEVERLEY, NORTH HUMBERSIDE, HU17 8DG
Changed 30 Jan 2001

P O BOX 52, WAYZGOOSE DRIVE, DERBY, DE2 6XP
Changed 10 Jan 1993

5 CHANCERY LANE
CLIFFORD'S INN
LONDON
EC4A 1BU
Changed 21 May 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourimprintfinance.co.uk
www.4imprintfinance.co.uk
www.4imprintfinance.com
www.fourimprintfinance.com
www.4imprintfinance.net
www.4imprintfinance.org.uk
www.fourimprintfinance.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
1 Jan 2011 18 Aug 2011 7
2 Jan 2010 22 Sep 2010 8
27 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years