4 MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING LTD

Address

4 MAINTENANCE ENGINEERING LTD
QUEEN ANNE HOUSE
BRIDGE ROAD
BAGSHOT
SURREY
ENGLAND
GU19 5AT
(215 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair of other equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05076635
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2014 30 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £107,322 £30,945 £30,945
Debtors: £120,555 £153,617 £153,617
Creditors due within one year: £126,341 £113,382 £113,383
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £122,936 £78,180 £78,179
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £118,451
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tracey Hickie
4 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephan Hickie
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
17 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

4MAINTENANCE.ORG LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2012

Previous Addresses

WINTON HOUSE WINTON SQUARE
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 8EN
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Aug 2016

LANDMARK HOUSE 1 RISEHOLME ROAD
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3SN
Changed 3 Sep 2015

C/O HILLIER HOPKINS
64 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS
WD17 1DA
Changed 18 May 2012

C/O HILLIER HOPKINS
64 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTS WD17 1DA
Changed 18 Jul 2007

ST MARTIN'S HOUSE
31-35 CLARENDON ROAD
WATFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE WD17 1JF
Changed 18 Jul 2007

87 THE STREET
ROTHERWICK
HOOK
HAMPSHIRE RG27 9BG
Changed 10 Jan 2005

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 30 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourmaintenanceengineering.co.uk
www.4maintenanceengineering.com
www.fourmaintenanceengineering.com
www.fourmaintenanceengineering.equipment
www.4maintenance.engineering
www.4maintenanceengineering.equipment
www.fourmaintenanceengineering.repair

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Nov 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 27 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years