4 POINT WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Address

4 POINT WORLDWIDE LIMITED
4TH FLOOR IMPERIAL HOUSE
15 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6UN
(584 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other transportation support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04128430
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jan 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £192,195 £51,287 £49,081
Debtors: £21,643 £22,794 £3,944
Creditors due within one year: £114,048 £45,104 £20,038
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £99,790 £28,977 £32,987
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £107,899 £30,794
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alliotts Registrars Limited
24 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Watson
20 Dec 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOURCE MASTERS WORLDWIDE LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 6TH FLOOR CONGRESS HOUSE
14 LYON ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
HA1 2EN
Changed 21 Nov 2011

10 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1DN
Changed 6 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 15 Dec 2016 8
30 Apr 2015 12 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 11 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 16 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 16 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years