4 SEASONS APARTMENTS LIMITED

Address

4 SEASONS APARTMENTS LIMITED
99/101 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1R 3BN
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02051348
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Hunter
before 12 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC.
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 May 1987
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC.
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1987
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC.
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Dec 1986

Previous Company Names

WEST CENTRAL SETTLED ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 2012

Previous Addresses

FARMAR MILLER RABIN
54-58 HIGH STREET EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7EJ
Changed 25 Mar 2012

72A HIGH STREET
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX.
HA8 7EJ
Changed 13 Sep 2001

DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
1 DEVONSHIRE STREET
LONDON W1N 2DR
Changed 4 Aug 1993

22 HILLCREST AVENUE
EDGWARE
MIDDLESEX
Changed 11 Apr 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 24 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 11 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 28 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years