4 SEASONS CONTRACT CLEANING LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

4 SEASONS CONTRACT CLEANING LIMITED
141A NEW ROAD
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 8QA
(78 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Window cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05221653
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£105.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £10 £205 £62
Debtors: £1,505 £413 £1,918
Creditors due within one year: £13,820 £10,278
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,305 -£9,660 £1,980
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,805
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£12,305 -£9,660 -£3,825
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,825
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Hughes
3 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Hughes
3 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOUR SEASONS CONTRACT CLEANING LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

9 CROSSWAYS, LONDON ROAD
SUNNINGHILL, ASCOT
BERKSHIRE
SL5 0PL

2 CROSSWAYS
LONDON ROAD SUNNINGHILL
ASCOT
BERKSHIRE SL5 0PL
Changed 28 Sep 2006

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR6 0NG
Changed 17 Sep 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.4seasonscontractcleaning.co.uk
www.fourseasonscontractcleaning.co.uk
www.4seasonscontractcleaning.com
www.fourseasonscontractcleaning.com
www.4seasonscontractcleaning.build
www.fourseasonscontractcleaning.org
www.fourseasonscontractcleaning.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 17 Aug 2015 11
30 Sep 2013 15 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 28 Mar 2013 6
30 Sep 2011 10 Mar 2012 6
30 Sep 2010 7 Jun 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years