4 SITE ASSOCIATES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

4 SITE ASSOCIATES LTD
3 NORTHWARD ROAD
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE
SK9 6AB
Phone: 07714 200 777
Phone: 01625 540 834
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05788126
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,011 £1,371
Debtors: £12 £1,477
Creditors due within one year: £1,343 £6,361 £4,051
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,343 -£2,338 -£1,203
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,343 £152 £116
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Cundall
19 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SEPM LTD
Changed 8 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

SUITE 152 COURTHILL HOUSE
WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 5AJ
Changed 4 Jan 2008

SUITE 152, COURTHILL HOUSE
WATER LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 6JB
Changed 1 May 2007

5 JUPITER HOUSE, CALLEVA PARK
ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE RG7 8NN
Changed 20 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 8 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 1 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 4 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 11 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years