4 SITE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Address

4 SITE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
SQUIRE HOUSE
81-87 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9AS
(620 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05706748
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
5 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £211,178 £231,818
Creditors due within one year: £199,509 £274,078
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £74,201 £55,336
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £151,041 £118,970
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Bullen
13 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4 SIGHT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

215 A UPMINSTER ROAD SOUTH
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 9BB

14 BROADWAY
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 9YW
Changed 15 Aug 2014

215A UPMINSTER ROAD SOUTH
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 9BB
Changed 22 Jan 2010

33 POUND LANE CENTRAL, STEEPLE
VIEW,, BILLERICAY
ESSEX
SS15 4EX
Changed 18 Oct 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foursiteconstruction.co.uk
www.foursiteconstruction.com
www.foursiteconstruction.engineering
www.foursiteconstruction.org.uk
www.foursite.construction
www.4siteconstruction.engineer
www.foursiteconstruction.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 41 times in the last few years