4 SITE RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jan 2014

Address

4 SITE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
4TH FLOOR SOUTHFIELD HOUSE
11 LIVERPOOL GARDENS
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RY
(338 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04887040
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
4 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
30 Sep 2004
Filed on:
25 Aug 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2005
Filed on:
7 Oct 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reno Labouchardiere
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Francis Livingstone
4 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Mar 2004

Previous Company Names

4 SITE (BOURNEMOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

233 HOLDENHURST ROAD
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH8 8DD
Changed 21 Feb 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foursiterecruitment.co.uk
www.4siterecruitment.co.uk
www.4siterecruitment.com
www.foursiterecruitment.com
www.foursiterecruitment.agency
www.foursiterecruitment.org
www.foursiterecruitment.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2004 25 Aug 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years