4 STAR AUTOS LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

4 STAR AUTOS LTD
23 WESTCROFT
SLOUGH
SL2 1HN
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08168908
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Oct 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2013
Filed on:
17 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Parvez Iqbal
6 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GB CAR SALES & HIRE LTD
Changed 30 May 2013

Previous Addresses

70B STOKE ROAD
SLOUGH
BERKSHIRE
SL2 5AP
ENGLAND
Changed 30 May 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years