4 TEN LIMITED

Address

4 TEN LIMITED
ROBERT KANE
2 RICHMOND MEWS
GOSFORTH
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 4BQ
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03784076
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£422,001.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £102,111 £61,885 £56,415
Debtors: £76,577 £72,700 £69,740
Creditors due within one year: £120,879 £97,062 £82,437
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £57,809 £37,523 £43,718
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,367 £12,367 £12,367
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £662,942 £642,656 £626,351
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lyndsay Kane
21 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Kane
28 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROSSCO (410) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

SHIREMOOR HOUSE MYLORD CRESCENT
CAMPERDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE12 5UJ
Changed 25 Mar 2010

NEW YORK WAY
NEW YORK INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE27 0QF
Changed 27 Feb 2004

ST ANN'S WHARF
112 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE & WEAR NE99 1SB
Changed 19 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourten.co.uk
www.fourten.estate
www.fourten.lease
www.fourten.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 2 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years