41 - 19 38TH STREET LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Oct 2013

Address

41 - 19 38TH STREET LIMITED
239 ACTON LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
NW10 7NP
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07310599
Incorporation Date:
9 Jul 2010
Dissolution Date:
8 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jan 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
6 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
4 Jan 2013
Filed on:
24 Jan 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 26 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Hood
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rohan Masson Taylor
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Rohan Masson Taylor
9 Jul 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THE CUBIC BUILDING LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.41193eighthstreet.co.uk
www.411938thstreet.co.uk
www.fouroneoneninethreeeightthstreet.co.uk
www.411938thstreet.com
www.fouroneoneninethreeeightthstreet.com
www.41193eighthstreet.com
www.fouroneoneninethreeeightthstreet.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 6 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 4 May 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code