41 ST GEORGE'S SQUARE LIMITED

Address

41 ST GEORGE'S SQUARE LIMITED
41 ST GEORGE'S SQUARE
LONDON
SW1V 3QN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06657507
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
8 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
2 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Hazeel
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
George Kasparian
8 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Maureen Marchant
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Wittich
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

41 SGS LIMITED
Changed 28 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

BEAUMONT HOUSE 47 MOUNT PLEASANT
LONDON
LONDON
WC1X 0AE


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.4sgss.co.uk
www.41stgeorgessquare.co.uk
www.fouronestgeorgessquare.co.uk
www.4sgss.com
www.41stgeorgessquare.com
www.fouronestgeorgessquare.com
www.41stgeorgessquare.company

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 8 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 15 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 27 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 14 Feb 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years