4192951 LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

4192951 LIMITED
36A STATION ROAD
NEW MILTON
HAMPSHIRE
BH25 6JX
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04192951
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2001
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
27 Dec 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2008
Filed on:
16 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Gray
4 Apr 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
4 Nov 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Karen Slowen
4 Jun 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

THE OAK INN TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2006
BROCKENHURST TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2003

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 27 Dec 2007 5
31 Jul 2006 31 May 2007 10
31 Jul 2005 7 Jun 2006 11
31 Jul 2004 11 Oct 2004 3
31 Jul 2003 8 Sep 2003 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years