42 ENDYMION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

42 ENDYMION ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR FLAT
42 ENDYMION ROAD
LONDON
N4 1EQ
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03428258
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
28 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alister Babb
20 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Iain Gerrard
7 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Heather James
1 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Delia Vitiello
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Petri Vitiello
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PALKINA LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997

Previous Addresses

BASEMENT FLAT
42 ENDYMION ROAD
LONDON
N4 1EQ

20 CARISBROOKE ROAD
LONDON
E17 7EF
Changed 28 Feb 2005

GARDEN FLAT
42 ENDYMION ROAD
LONDON
N4 1EQ
Changed 15 May 2001

CRWYS HOUSE 33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF2 4YF
Changed 21 Oct 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourtwoendymionroadmanagement.co.uk
www.42endymionroadmanagement.co.uk
www.42endymionroadmanagement.com
www.fourtwoendymionroadmanagement.com
www.42endymionroadmanagement.services
www.fourtwoendymionroadmanagement.properties
www.42endymionroad.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 28 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 29 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years