42 RINGSTEAD ROAD LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Apr 2013

Address

42 RINGSTEAD ROAD LIMITED
42A RINGSTEAD ROAD
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 4SJ
Classification:

Buying & sell own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04052459
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
2 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Aug 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
16 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2011
Filed on:
18 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roy Kelly
12 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Naomi Lane
8 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

TRADING SUB 13 LIMITED
Changed 17 May 2001

Previous Addresses

WHTTTINGTON HALL
WHITTINGTON ROAD
WORCESTER
WORCESTERSHIRE WR5 2ZX
Changed 14 Apr 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 16 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 17 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 23 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 15 Feb 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years