42 SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

42 SOLUTIONS LIMITED
CITY POINT
1 ROPEMAKER STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 9HT
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05136739
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2014
Filed on:
11 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Bower
29 Jun 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Hope Gordon
2 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Brian Jarrett, Bsc, Aca
1 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSET DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

42 CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2006

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
35 NEWBRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BW

7 PILGRIM STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6DR
Changed 10 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 11 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 25 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years