4244 LTD

Address

4244 LTD
18 SPARKLE STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M1 2NA
Classification:

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08449743
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £7,834 £494
Debtors: £125,816 £31,824
Creditors due within one year: £154,355 £48,908
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,705 -£16,590
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £177,552
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£77,329 £8,188
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£77,329 £8,188
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Mcclarnan
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TEACUP BAKERY LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2014

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £150.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourtwofourfour.co.uk
www.fourtwofourfour.com
www.fourtwofourfour.catering
www.fourtwofourfour.services
www.fourtwofourfour.events
www.fourtwofourfour.net
www.fourtwofourfour.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Mar 2016 23 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 4 Apr 2016 13
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years