4246 BCL LIMITED



Last updated 17 June 2020
Legal registered address
THE STABLES LITTLE COLDHARBOUR FARM TONG LANE, LAMBERHURST TUNBRIDGE WELLS KENT UNITED KINGDOM TN3 8AD

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2017
Cash in bank
£3.47k
Current assets
£2.95m
Current creditors
£1.56m
Shareholders funds
£1.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
09578644
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
7 May 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 May 2020

Next statement due by 21 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
26 MONCK STREET LIMITED24 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020PREVEXT FROM 31/05/2019 TO 30/11/2019

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/04/1910 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR MATTHEW PHILLIPS / 10/04/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company