428628 LIMITED

Address

428628 LIMITED
VANTAGE POINT
20 UPPER PORTLAND STREET
ASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B6 5TW
Classification:

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00428628
Incorporation Date:
29 Jan 1947 (70 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
14 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2011
Filed on:
4 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 145 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Mcmullen
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ian Stuart
16 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Mark Tomlinson
17 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ATS MIDLANDS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

METROPOLITAN HOUSE
1 HAGLEY ROAD
FIVE WAYS
BIRMINGHAM B16 8AA
Changed 28 Sep 2007

EASTERN AVENUE
LICHFIELD
STAFFS
WS13 6RR
Changed 6 Mar 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Oct 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 14 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 28 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 1 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 3 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
145 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years