42I LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Sep 2013

Address

42I LIMITED
6TH FLOOR GORDON CHAMBERS
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
UNITED KINGDOM
G1 3NQ
(1,858 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC232237
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2002
Dissolution Date:
27 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£90.00 on 6 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
22 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2012
Filed on:
6 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Bryce
7 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Apr 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

DIGITAL LANE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2010
42I LTD.
Changed 14 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O HENDERSON LOGGIE SINCLAIR
WOOD, 90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
G1 3NQ
Changed 6 Jun 2012

C/O SINCLAIR WOOD & CO
90 MITCHELL STREET
GLASGOW
STRATHCLYDE G1 3NQ
Changed 18 Jun 2007

78 MONTGOMERY STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN EH7 5JA
Changed 13 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourtwoi.co.uk
www.fourtwoi.com
www.fourtwoi.services
www.fourtwoi.active
www.fourtwoi.org
www.fourtwoi.org.uk
www.fourtwoi.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 22 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 25 Feb 2011 9
31 May 2009 16 Feb 2010 9
31 May 2008 2 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 22 Dec 2007 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years