44 LONDON LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Address

44 LONDON LIMITED
20-22 WENLOCK ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
N1 7GU
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(38,669 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03786112
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1999
Financial Year End:
28 Jun
Capital:
£20.00 on 15 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 29 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £73 £138 £28
Debtors: £48,740 £49,416 £19,372
Creditors due within one year: £47,907 £37,901 £19,247
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £906 £11,653 £153
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £906 £11,653 £153
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chambers
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Lucinda Hill-chambers
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECRETDELL LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

COMMUNICATIONS HOUSE
26 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1U 6PZ

26 YORK STREET
MARYLEBONE
LONDON
W1U 6PZ
Changed 27 Sep 2010

18 SCHOLARS WALK
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 7TR
Changed 7 Sep 2007

8 WARREN ROAD
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU1 3NR
Changed 1 Dec 2004

4 TURNER CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU4 7JN
Changed 28 Jan 2004

40 RAYMOND CRESCENT
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU2 7SX
Changed 25 Jul 2002

4 TURNER CLOSE
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU4 7JN
Changed 26 Apr 2002

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourfourlondon.co.uk
www.fourfourlondon.com
www.fourfourlondon.consulting
www.44london.consulting
www.44london.org
www.44london.net
www.fourfourlondon.management

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
29 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 16 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 29 Aug 2012 2
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 31 Mar 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years