44 STEEL MILL LIMITED

Address

44 STEEL MILL LIMITED
11 QUEENS COURT
WEST END LANE
LONDON
NW6 1UT
Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05455505
Incorporation Date:
18 May 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £4,573
Debtors: £596 £3,014
Creditors due within one year: £36,709 £43,698
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£36,113 -£36,111
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£36,113 -£36,111
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Marshall
12 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Paul Williams
4 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LIMELIGHT CTL LIMITED
TAX CREDIT SECURITY ASSIGNMENT AND CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2009
NATIONAL FILM TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE FINANCIERS
SECURITY AND TRUST AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2009

Previous Company Names

MARSHALL ARTS PICTURES LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009
VAINBOOST LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2005

Previous Addresses

LITTLE HEMINGFORD, BEACONSFIELD
ROAD, FARNHAM COMMON
BERKS
SL2 3LZ

C/O STEEL MILL PICTURES
48A GOODGE STREET
LONDON
W1T 4LZ
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Jun 2014

60 BERWICK STREET
2ND FLOOR
LONDON
W1F 8SU
Changed 5 Aug 2012

41 CHALTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 1JD
Changed 15 Jul 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.44steelmill.co.uk
www.fourfoursteelmill.co.uk
www.44steelmill.com
www.fourfoursteelmill.com
www.44steelmill.pictures
www.44steelmill.video
www.fourfoursteelmill.video

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 19 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years