45 CLERKENWELL ROAD LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

45 CLERKENWELL ROAD LTD
STUDIO 4
19-23 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8AA
(150 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06718418
Incorporation Date:
8 Oct 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 14 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Oct 2014
Filed on:
14 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £1 £17 £63
Debtors: £10 £10 £10
Creditors due within one year: £1,270 £850 £850
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,259 -£823 -£777
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,259 -£823 -£777
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Downey
12 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NEW EC1 LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

STUDIO 4 19-23 KINGSLAND ROAD
LONDON
E2 8AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2014

61 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 7NU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Oct 2014

61 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1F 7NU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Oct 2011

23/24 EASTON STREET
LONDON
WC1X 0DS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Oct 2011

2A TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4LU
Changed 25 Apr 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/2008 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 17 Oct 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.45clerkenwellroad.co.uk
www.fourfiveclerkenwellroad.co.uk
www.45clerkenwellroad.com
www.fourfiveclerkenwellroad.com
www.fourfiveclerkenwellroad.lease
www.fourfiveclerkenwellroad.net
www.45clerkenwellroad.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 7 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 15 Sep 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 31 Oct 2012 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years