451 RESEARCH (UK) LIMITED

Address

451 RESEARCH (UK) LIMITED
LEIGH SAXTON GREEN LLP
MUTUAL HOUSE
70 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 2GF
(454 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05658793
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Dec 2014
Filed on:
11 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Fellows
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Mccarthy
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE 451 GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Jun 2012
LINEWORTH LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

NO 1 MARYLEBONE HIGH STREET
LONDON
W14 4NB
Changed 27 Nov 2006

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 25 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.451research.co.uk
www.fourfiveoneresearch.co.uk
www.fourfiveoneresearch.com
www.451research.net
www.451research.org
www.451research.services
www.fourfiveoneresearch.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 1 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 15 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years