46 MEDIA LIMITED

Address

46 MEDIA LIMITED
10 WHITEWAYS
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 2PQ
Classification:

Television programming and broadcasting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05621018
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
28 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,931 £6,306 £28,745
Debtors: £9,850 £9,927 £8,066
Creditors due within one year: £8,341 £7,116 £20,490
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,440 £9,117 £16,321
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,165 £12,328 £20,465
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,165
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Reeks
17 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Helena Sykes
17 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MAGIC CUTS LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2005

Previous Addresses

THE PINES
BOARS HEAD
CROWBOROUGH
EAST SUSSEX
TN6 3HD
Changed 17 Oct 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years