483 TAXI LTD.

Address

483 TAXI LTD.
118 BISHOPS PARK
MID CALDER
LIVINGSTON
LOTHIAN
EH53 0SR
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC216394
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
3 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2015
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Stalker
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Pamela Stalker
5 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KANE & MARTIN TAXIS LTD.
Changed 2 May 2001

Previous Addresses

21 PEACOCK PLACE
BONNYRIGG
MIDLOTHIAN EH19 3RA
Changed 30 Apr 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.foureightthreetaxi.co.uk
www.483taxi.co.uk
www.foureightthreetaxi.com
www.483taxi.com
www.foureightthreetaxi.net
www.foureightthreetaxi.company
www.483taxi.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 3 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 20 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 13 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 15 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years