483 TONBRIDGE ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

483 TONBRIDGE ROAD MANAGEMENT LIMITED
483C TONBRIDGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
ENGLAND
ME16 9LH
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05340614
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
5 Jan
Capital:
£3.00 on 9 Feb 2017
For period ending:
5 Jan 2017
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

5 Jan 2016 5 Jan 2015 5 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elsie Christopher
3 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Frank Griffin
3 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Charlotte Hunter
10 Apr 2017 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Company Secretary
23 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kerrie Towers
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAGEDFURY LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

483B TONBRIDGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9LH
Changed 10 Apr 2017

483A TONBRIDGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9LH
Changed 9 Mar 2014

117 117 OAKDENE ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 2AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2013

117 OAKDENE ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 2AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Mar 2013

483A TONBRIDGE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME16 9LH
Changed 1 Mar 2013

8 HOLGATE COURT
WESTERN ROAD
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM1 3JS
Changed 23 Dec 2005

280 GRAYS INN ROAD
LONDON
WC1X 8EB
Changed 9 Apr 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
5 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
5 Jan 2017 14 Sep 2017 8
5 Jan 2016 10 Sep 2016 8
5 Jan 2015 6 Sep 2015 8
5 Jan 2014 6 Feb 2014 1
5 Jan 2014 5 Jan 2014 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 5 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years