4AD MUSIC LIMITED

Address

4AD MUSIC LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA
(1,225 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03914397
Incorporation Date:
27 Jan 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 5 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Heath
19 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Peter Hedges
1 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Mills
19 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SECUREFUTURE LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Mar 2011

1 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XA
Changed 1 Jun 2010

REDHILL CHAMBERS
HIGH STREET
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1RJ
Changed 30 Mar 2010

SELODUCT HOUSE
STATION ROAD
REDHILL
SURREY RH1 1NF
Changed 27 Feb 2001

REGENT HOUSE 316 BEULAH HILL
LONDON
SE19 3HF
Changed 4 Feb 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 13 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years