4B BRAIME COMPONENTS LIMITED



Last updated 22 August 2020
Legal registered address
HUNSLET ROAD LEEDS LS10 1JZ

Company number
01171825
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2020

Next statement due by 11 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAIME ELEVATOR COMPONENTS LIMITED9 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2027 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / T.F & J.H BRAIME (HOLDINGS) P.L.C / 09/08/2019

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020CESSATION OF T.F. & J.H. BRAIME (HOLDINGS) P.L.C AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company