4CHILDREN

Company number 01789253



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
SMITH & WILLIAMSON LLP 25 MOONGATE LONDON EC2 6AY
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
6 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 18 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

88910 - Child day-care activities

88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIDS' CLUBS NETWORK17 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1826 June 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
10/10/1710 October 2017NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
03/09/173 September 2017NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company