4D AD SERVICES LIMITED

Address

4D AD SERVICES LIMITED
C/O WILKIN CHAPMAN LLP THE MALTINGS
11-15 BRAYFORD WHARF EAST
LINCOLN
ENGLAND
LN5 7AY
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
10109269
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2016 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 27 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
8 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Angus Bell
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Michael Bichan
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Heinrich Herking
12 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRAYFORD FORMATIONS 160 LIMITED
Changed 13 Apr 2016

Previous Addresses

ROWLANDS HOUSE PORTOBELLO ROAD, PORTOBELLO TRADING ESTATE
BIRTLEY
CHESTER LE STREET
COUNTY DURHAM
DH3 2RY
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2017

C/O WILKIN CHAPMAN LLP
THE MALTINGS 11-15 BRAYFORD WHARF EAST
LINCOLN
LN5 7AY
ENGLAND
Changed 29 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 8 Feb 2018 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code