4D BABY IMAGING LTD

Address

4D BABY IMAGING LTD
A2 YEOMAN GATE, YEOMAN WAY
WORTHING
WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3QZ
(1,086 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01243 819 002
Phone: 07793 371 731
Phone: 01903 828 728
Fax: 01903 838 729
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05648122
Incorporation Date:
7 Dec 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £10,718 £4,497 £30,435
Debtors: £4,658 £3,050 £4,753
Creditors due within one year: £11,608 £5,067 £13,555
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,768 £2,480 £21,633
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,768 £9,480 £28,633
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Jolly
7 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
7 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Naomh Stanford
7 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4D BABY VIEW LTD
Changed 13 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

41 BEACH ROAD
LITTLEHAMPTON
WEST SUSSEX
BN17 5JA
Changed 20 Apr 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 11 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 29 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years