4D BUSINESS COACHING LIMITED

Address

4D BUSINESS COACHING LIMITED
ELMWOOD HOUSE YORK ROAD
KIRK HAMMERTON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO26 8DH
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05224678
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
2 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £923
Debtors: £66,400 £55,200 £71,596
Creditors due within one year: £78,286 £68,361 £85,121
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,886 -£12,238 -£13,525
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £169 £1,343 £1,570
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Fordy
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Karen Hatch
7 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

4D INTERNET BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

159 FOREST LANE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 7EQ

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 9 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 30 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Aug 2014 11
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years