4D DATA CENTRES LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 CITY ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM EC1Y 2AB

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£366.11k
Current assets
£1.18m
Current creditors
£2.85m
Shareholders funds
£721.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04592242
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2020

Next statement due by 29 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
4D INTERNET LIMITED29 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Resolutions

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

30/11/2030 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 4D DATA CENTRES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company