4D INTERACTIVE LTD



Legal registered address
C/O 4D INTERACTIVE LIMITED PO BOX 2814 44 BENSHAM GROVE THORNTON HEATH ENGLAND CR7 9FA

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£197.46k
Current assets
£3.91m
Fixed assets
£88.52k
Current creditors
£3.46m
Shareholders funds
£539.52k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02676756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 January 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2019

Next statement due by 30 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
4D TELECOM LIMITED31 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

18/11/1918 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019

View Accounts

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following 4D INTERACTIVE LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company