4D PRODUCTIONS & EVENTS LTD

Dissolved on 18 Mar 2014

Address

4D PRODUCTIONS & EVENTS LTD
CAMBRIDGE HOUSE, 27 CAMBRIDGE
PARK, WANSTEAD
LONDON
E11 2PU
(1,295 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06005398
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
18 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Dec 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
6 Feb 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2012
Filed on:
3 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2011 30 Nov 2010
Cash at bank: £2 £4
Creditors due within one year: £172,719 £857,711
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£172,717 -£857,707
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£172,717 -£67,083
Full details in: 2011 Accounts 2011 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Hipgrave
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jeremy Palmer
13 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Dawn Palmer
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BRIDGECO LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2008

Previous Company Names

D & J PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT CO. LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2011

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 6 Feb 2013 15
30 Nov 2011 30 Nov 2011 0
30 Nov 2010 30 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2009 9 Jan 2010 2
30 Nov 2008 9 Jan 2010 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years