4G CAPITAL LIMITED

Address

4G CAPITAL LIMITED
AGDEN HALL
AGDEN LANE
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 0TZ
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07145698
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 11 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2016
Filed on:
11 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £21,584 £37,268
Debtors: £102,476 £99,473
Creditors due within one year: £37,629 £49,551
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £86,431 £87,190
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £104,736
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashvin Pathak
22 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FLEETNESS 699 LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2010

Previous Addresses

SAINT MARTINS HOUSE 210-212 CHAPELTOWN ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 4HZ
Changed 10 Jul 2012

AGDEN HALL AGDEN LANE
LYMM
CHESHIRE
WA13 0TZ
Changed 18 May 2010

123 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 2BU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Apr 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.4gcapital.co.uk
www.fourgcapital.co.uk
www.fourgcapital.com
www.fourgcapital.services
www.fourgcapital.org
www.fourgcapital.financial
www.4gcapital.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 26 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years