4GROUND MEDIA LIMITED

Address

4GROUND MEDIA LIMITED
CORNELIUS HOUSE, 178-180 CHURCH
ROAD, HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
BN3 2DJ
(738 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Motion picture production activities

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06480022
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £1,793 £1,845 £200
Debtors: £5,080
Creditors due within one year: £9,124 £10,503 £13,892
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,331 -£8,658 -£8,612
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £674 £469 £803
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Danks
22 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Danks
22 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FOREGROUND PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourgroundmedia.co.uk
www.fourgroundmedia.com
www.fourgroundmedia.video
www.fourground.media
www.4groundmedia.pictures
www.4groundmedia.market
www.fourgroundmedia.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 1 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years