4MOST RESOURCING LIMITED

Address

4MOST RESOURCING LIMITED
SUITE 3 MIDDLESEX HOUSE
RUTHERFORD CLOSE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2EF
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06268560
Incorporation Date:
4 Jun 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,300.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jun 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Redfern
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nigel Redfern
17 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

QUANTUM RESOURCING LIMITED
Changed 3 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

BRICK HOUSE, 150A STATION ROAD
WOBURN SANDS
MILTON KEYNES
MK17 8SG
Changed 11 May 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourmostresourcing.co.uk
www.fourmostresourcing.com
www.4mostresourcing.com
www.4mostresourcing.agency
www.4mostresourcing.org
www.4mostresourcing.support
www.fourmostresourcing.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 10 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 24 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 23 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years