4PAL LIMITED

Address

4PAL LIMITED
37 WARREN STREET
LONDON
W1T 6AD
(2,366 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Dispensing chemist in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04805927
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2015
Filed on:
21 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £85,222 £56,536 £21,570
Debtors: £68,529 £70,447 £104,718
Creditors due within one year: £285,592 £348,351 £307,868
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£72,982 -£157,338 -£115,371
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £66,495 £57,419
Total Assets less Liabilities: £647 £1,349 £4,688
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £647 £1,349 £4,688
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cabeer Ahmed
20 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Mukhtar Ahmed
20 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Naseer Ahmed
20 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Iftikhar Ahmed
20 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
20 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2014
BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

4 PAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

SILVER LEVENE
INCORPORATING MODIPLUS
37 WARREN STREET
LONDON W1T 6AD
Changed 14 Jun 2006

200 WEST END LANE
WEST HAMPSTEAD
LONDON
NW6 1SG
Changed 21 Oct 2005

26 GURNEY ROAD
STRETFORD
LONDON
E15 1SH
Changed 30 Dec 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourpal.co.uk
www.fourpal.org
www.fourpal.and
www.fourpal.org.uk
www.fourpal.motorcycles
www.fourpal.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 29 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 5 Jun 2014 10
31 Aug 2012 31 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 30 May 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years