4POS LIMITED

Address

4POS LIMITED
19-20 THAME BUSINESS PARK CENTRE
WENMAN ROAD
THAME
OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3XA
Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05210099
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
6 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lesley Goff
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Schaeffer
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Hans Schenkel
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Bernard Verstraeten
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stuart Walker
11 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BLA 1001 LIMITED
Changed 6 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

ONE FRIAR STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1DA


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourpos.software
www.fourpos.computer
www.fourpos.motorcycles
www.fourpos.and
www.fourpos.org
www.fourpos.equipment
www.fourpos.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 26 Apr 2016 8
31 Aug 2014 27 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 29 Apr 2014 8
31 Aug 2012 26 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 30 Apr 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years