4PS CONSTRUCTION SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
6220 Bishops Court Solihull Parkway Birmingham Business Park Birmingham England B37 7YB

Company number
03695761
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
15 January 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 January 2022

Next statement due by 29 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METAPHORIX LIMITED2 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/02/2216 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Johannes Bakker as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Wicher Jansen as a director on 2022-02-15

View Document

15/01/2215 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-15 with no updates

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

19/06/2019 June 2020 AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company