4U LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Dec 2015)

Address

4U LIMITED
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(580 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Retail sale of mobile telephones

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05956865
Incorporation Date:
5 Oct 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Oct 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
2 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Oct 2013
Filed on:
24 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Aug 2015

4U LIMITED (Company Number 05956865) Registered office: Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP Principal trading address: Osprey House Ore Close, Lymedale Business Park, Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffordshire, ST5 9QD Notice is hereby given that, pursuant to Rule 2.35(4A) of the INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 (as amended), the Joint Administrators have summoned a meeting of the unsecured creditors of the company (to be conducted by way of correspondence under Paragraph 58) under Paragraph 62 of Schedule B1 to the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 to seek approval of three resolutions in relation to their fees, disbursements, and their discharge from liability. The closing date for votes to be submitted on Form 2.25B to be received at PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP is not later than 12.00 noon on 2 September 2015. A copy of Form 2.25B is available on request. Under Rule 2.38 a person is entitled to submit a vote only if; he has given to the Joint Administrators at PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP not later than 12.00 noon on the closing date, details in writing of the debt which he claims to be due to him from the Company. Robert Jonathan Hunt (IP No: 8597) and Robert John Moran (IP No: 14410) both of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Cornwall Court, 19 Cornwall Court, Birmingham, B3 2DT and Ian David Green (IP No. 9045) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, 7 More London, Riverside, London, SE1 2RT were appointed Joint Administrators of the Company on 15 September 2014. Further information is available from Michael Sullivan on 0113 289 4000. Robert Jonathan Hunt, Ian David Green and Robert John Moran, Joint Administrators 14 August 2015

19 Sep 2014

4U LIMITED (Company Number 05956865 ) Nature of Business: Retail sale of mobile telephones

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Kassler
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Lloyd
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Steven Lloyd
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GREENSTACK 3 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

OSPREY HOUSE ORE CLOSE
LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9QD

PHONES 4U HOUSE, ORE CLOSE
LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK
NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 9QD


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fouru.sale
www.fouru.mobile
www.fouru.org.uk
www.fouru.motorcycles
www.fouru.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 27 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 24 Sep 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years