4WAY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

4WAY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
4 STATION CLOSE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1TL
Phone: 01707 648 580
Fax: 01707 662 272
Web:
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04278032
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £137,780 £43,865 £350,540
Debtors: £846,541 £1,389,986 £1,074,082
Creditors due within one year: £728,377 £1,155,684 £1,252,730
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £255,944 £278,167 £171,892
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £350,016
Total Assets less Liabilities: £674,984
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £674,984 £344,498 £178,833
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Panayiotis Chambou
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Jarvis
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Hector Kanaris
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ariadne Synesi
29 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Synesi
29 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2015
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2014
TYRONE PHILIP ATKINS,HARRY CHRISTIE,MICHAEL JOHN SEVANTE AND WOLANSKI & CO TRUSTEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

MPH TRADING LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

4WAY HOUSE 21 STATION CLOSE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1TL
Changed 9 Jul 2015

144-146 EAST BARNET ROAD
BARNET
HERTS
EN4 8RD
Changed 29 Oct 2008

348A GREEN LANES
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 5TL
Changed 21 Dec 2005

38 THE FAIRWAY
PALMERS GREEN
LONDON
N13 5NF
Changed 9 Feb 2004

BURLINGTON HOUSE 40 BURLINGTON
RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 10 Sep 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Torridge District Council
3 £2,806.89

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fourwaysolutions.co.uk
www.4waysolutions.management
www.4waysolutions.computer
www.fourwaysolutions.active
www.4waysolutions.community
www.4waysolutions.consulting
www.fourwaysolutions.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 10 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4
31 Aug 2012 12 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 29 Dec 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years