4WAY SUPPORT SERVICES LTD

Address

4WAY SUPPORT SERVICES LTD
4 STATION CLOSE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1TL
Phone: 01707 648 580
Fax: 01707 662 272
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05233154
Incorporation Date:
16 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£125.00 on 19 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
26 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Sep 2015
Filed on:
16 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £82,996 £123,759 £2,872
Debtors: £399,948 £66,467 £26,622
Creditors due within one year: £431,996 £188,313 £68,739
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,948 £1,913 -£39,245
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £83,765 £1,913 -£39,245
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Panayiotis Chambou
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Stuart England
4 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Jarvis
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Hector Kanaris
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Ariadne Synesi
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Synesi
16 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MP3 PLAYERS ONLINE LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2012
IRIVER SHOP LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

144-146 EAST BARNET ROAD
BARNET
HERTS
EN4 8RD

4WAY HOUSE 21 STATION CLOSE
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 1TL
Changed 9 Jul 2015

75 MAIN ROAD
GIDEA PARK
ROMFORD
ESSEX RM2 5EL
Changed 21 Dec 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 26 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 17 Apr 2014 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years