5 ELEMENTS GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

5 ELEMENTS GLOBAL LIMITED
LEWIS HOUSE GREAT CHESTERFORD COURT
GREAT CHESTERFORD
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB10 1PF
(655 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06558301
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,461 £2,472 £57
Debtors: £244 £467 £247
Creditors due within one year: £2,915 £12,895 £12,588
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,210 -£9,956 -£12,284
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £26 -£8,052 -£9,646
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barbara Murrell
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Amanda Prentice
8 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

4 ELEMENTS (GLOBAL) LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2011
FLOTATION LTD
Changed 7 Jan 2009
MALLO RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2008

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/12/2008 FROM, 39A LEICESTER ROAD, SALFORD, MANCHESTER, M7 4AS

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2008 FROM, HALF OAK HOUSE 28 WATFORD ROAD, NORTHWOOD, MIDDLESEX, HA6 3NT


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 17 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years