5 KILVEY ROAD LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Jan 2013

Address

5 KILVEY ROAD LIMITED
SHAKESPEARE HOUSE
42 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB5 8EP
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06129923
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 2007
Dissolution Date:
8 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Mar 2012
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
18 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2012
Filed on:
1 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hs Secretarial Ltd
21 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Jan Jensen
21 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Henrik Rasmussen
21 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Preben Svendsen
21 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

FVS WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2010

Previous Addresses

UNIT 15 SOLWAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
MARYPORT
CUMBRIA
CA15 8NF
Changed 2 Jun 2010

SHAKESPEARE HOUSE
42 NEWMARKET ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB5 8EP
Changed 12 Jun 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 18 Apr 2012 2
28 Feb 2011 22 Jul 2011 5
28 Feb 2010 17 Nov 2010 9
28 Feb 2009 15 Jun 2009 4
29 Feb 2008 19 Dec 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years